Privacy Policy

ENANCER ELECTRÓNICA, SA, hereinafter abbreviated as ENANCER, is a public limited company registered at the Braga Company Registry Office under corporate identification number 508307341, headquartered at Rua Max Grundig, 9 in Braga, with a share capital of EUR 164,500.00

Trust is a core value for ENANCER and it underpins all its activity and relationship with customers, suppliers, employees, partners and all others with whom it interacts.

In order to justify and sustain this trust, it is essential to ensure the protection of the data belonging to all individuals interacting with the company in different contexts and for different purposes.

ENANCER’s Privacy Policy therefore sets out the company’s principles regarding personal data protection.

Within the scope of its business activity, ENANCER, directly or through suitable, carefully selected subcontractors, carries out operations on the data of individuals related to customers, suppliers, employees, partners and other individuals interested in the company.

ENANCER processes these personal data in accordance with Portuguese and EU law, in particular EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the GDPR, in accordance with the basic principles set out in Article 5 and the legal foundations contained in Articles 6 and 9 of the GDPR.

ENANCER has a dedicated Data Protection Office to ensure the security of personal data that it controls. It has implemented and obliges its subcontractors to respect technical and organisational measures suited to the risks of processing. They protect personal data against unauthorised or unlawful processing (guarantee of confidentiality) and against accidental or intentional loss, destruction or damage (guarantee of integrity) and also ensure that data are accessible and operable when necessary (guarantee of availability).

After the intended purpose of processing has been achieved, in the absence of any other valid reason for exceptional extension of the retention period, ENANCER will delete or anonymise personal data, as required by law.

In compliance with the obligation of transparency and information, as the data controller ENANCER provides data subjects with the information required by law in each context and specific situation.

Data subjects whose data are processed by ENANCER may at any time, free of charge and as set out by law, in particular Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR, exercise the right to access, rectify and delete their personal data, the right to restrict processing, the right to data portability, the right to object to processing and the right not to be subject to automated individual decision-making.

Whenever the legal basis for processing personal data is consent, data subjects are also entitled to withdraw consent at any time, though this will not compromise the legality of any processing already performed.

Any data subjects wishing to exercise any of the aforementioned rights in relation to ENANCER, as the controller, shall address a written request detailing their wishes to the company’s Data Protection Office on one of the following channels:

  1. E-mail address – gabineteprotecaodedados@only-smartbuildings.com
  2. Postal address – Rua Max Grundig, 9, 4705-820 Braga

Data subjects who consider that their data have been violated also have the right to submit a complaint to a supervisory authority. In Portugal, this authority is Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados [National Data Protection Commission]. They may also use other means, such legal action.

This policy will be reviewed whenever legal or organisational developments so require. Current ENANCER Privacy Policy documents always indicate the date of the latest revision.

See also the ENANCER Cookie Policy.

Only Smart Buildings

We do make

your life smarter

Contact Us

Enancer Electrónica SA
Rua Max Grundig, 9
4705-820 Braga
PORTUGAL

+351 253 221 484
info@only-smartbuildings.com
projects@only-smartbuildings.com (área comercial)
marketing@only-smartbuildings.com (área marketing)